PARTNERS




Soprintendenza Speciale Per I Beni Archeologici di Roma  



Groningen Institute of Archaeology



Netherlands Organization for Scientific Research  



Sistema Informativo Territoriale Archeologico di Roma  

RESEARCH COLLEAGUES

The GIA team would like to thank the following colleagues for their help, advice and work:

Friends of the "People and the State" project

On this page you will find a list of all participants and group photo's of the campaigns. On the right research colleagues and related research projects are listed. Links are provided to websites of interest.

CRUSTUMERIUM FIELDWORK PARTICIPANTS

Participants 2015

Peter Attema, Bert Nijboer, Gert v. Oortmerssen, Siebe Boersma, Erwin Bolhuis, Jorn Seubers, Sarah Willemsen, Rachel Onstwedder, Remco Bronkhorst, Nikolaas Noorda, Jord Hilbrants, Rene Brandhof, Anne-Jan Wijnstok, Jan-Ferco v/d Weg, Matthijs Catsman, Susanne Manuel, Iraz Alpay, Laura Mavrichi, Wieke de Neef, Anne-Lieke Brem, Berna van Wijk, Marten Meijer, Carolien Pruim, Mai Bos, Rick Broekroelofs, Anna Elisa StŁmpel, Fabio Brandoni, Paulien Kaan, Jan Sevink.

Participants 2014

Peter Attema, Bert Nijboer, Gert v. Oortmerssen, Siebe Boersma, Remco Bronkhorst, Bernd Danhof, Nikolaas Noorda, Jord Hilbrants, Rene Brandhof, Anne-Jan Wijnstok, Yftinus v. Popta, Jan-Ferco v/d Weg, Matthijs Catsman, Paula Kalkman, Susanne Manuel, Francis Koolstra, Riemke Scharff, Iraz Alpay, Charlotte Barreaud, Lara Weekers, Tim Kauling.

Participants 2013

Anne-Jan Wijnstok, Bert Nijboer, Evelien Witmer, Francesca Taormina, Francis Koolstra, Gert van Oortmerssen, Gerwin Verbree, Jan Ferco van der Weg, Janin Hekman, Jord Hilbrants, Jorn Seubers, Josha van der Velden, Kristel Fraase Storm, Laura Mavrichi, MariŽlle Bannink, Matthijs Catsman, Merel van den Hoek, Monique Louwes, Nikolaas Noorda, Paula Kalkman, Peter Attema, Remco Bronkhorst, Renť Brandhoff, Riemke Scharff, Sander Berendsen, Sanne Verhagen, Sarah Willemsen, Siebe Boersma, Susanne Manuel, Yftinus van Popta.

Participants 2012

Anne-Jan Wijnstok, Anne van den Heuvel, Annick Brinkman, Astrid Koops-Besijn, Barbara Belelli-Marchesini, Bernd Danhof, Gert van Oortmerssen, Iris Koopmans, Jan Ferco van der Weg, Jimmy Hegge, Jord Hilbrants, Julia Steding, Lewke Kirchner, Lianne Wilmink, Linda Smit, Martijn van Leusen, Matthijs Catsman, Michael Den Haan, Nikolaas Noorda, Peter Attema, Remco Bronkhorst, Renť Brandhoff, Siebe Boersma, Sonja Filatova, Tim Kauling, Yftinus van Popta, Youri van den Hurk.

Participants 2011

Annika Kropp, Arlene van Versendaal, Bernd Danhof, Chris Luinge, Barbara Belelli, Bert Nijboer, Erwin Bolhuis, Evelien Witmer, Filmo Verhagen, Gert van Oortmerssen, Iris Rom, Joelle Waanders, Johan Krist, Jord Hilbrants, Jorn Seubers, Menno Nijboer, Mirjam Post, Paula Kalkman, Peter Attema, Remco Bronkhorst, Renť Brandhoff, Sarah Willemsen, Siebe Boersma, Susanne Manuel, Tijm Lanjouw, Tim Kauling, Tom Trienen, Yftinus van Popta.

Participants 2010

Annett Pštzold, Charlotte de Waal, Claire van Driel, Ellen Holmes, Heli Arima, Harry Seymour, Jelmer Wubs, Lucilla Barresi, Leanne Werner, Maurizio Crudo, Marianna Fasanella Masci, Oliver Woldring, Paula Kalkman, Remco Bronkhorst, Marco Bakker, Siebe Boersma, Smaranda Huizing, Bert Nijboer, Erwin Bolhuis, Gert van Oortmerssen, MariŽlle Bannink, Peter Attema, Sarah Willemsen, Tim Kauling.

Participants 2009

Diana Spiekhout, Erik Anema, Eva Hopman, Frits Heinrich, Folkert Westra, Isabel van der Velde, Johan van Gent, Jord Hilbrants, Lynne van Bruggen, Lieneke Bosch, Laura Mavrichi, Marco Bakker, Merit Hondelink, Merette Schuiten, Nienke Jager, Sander Droogsma, Tijm Lanjouw, Tamara Maliepaard, Tom Trienen, Tom van Wijck, Tale Wolthuis, Yftinus van Popta, Siebe Boersma, William Pouille, Kees van der Veer, Smaranda Huizing, Bert Nijboer, Erwin Bolhuis, Gert van Oortmerssen, MariŽlle Bannink, Peter Attema, Sarah Willemsen, Tim Kauling.

Participants 2008

Dagmar Ewolds, Emiel Anker, Jarno Blom, Julia Leunge, Jonne Nieuwhof, Kerri Wheeler, Martin Uildriks, Kees van der Veer, Smaranda Huizing, Bert Nijboer, Erwin Bolhuis, Gert van Oortmerssen, MariŽlle Bannink, Peter Attema, Sarah Willemsen, Tim Kauling.

Participants 2007

Alexia Serrano, Antje Visser, Bert Nijboer, Elly Weistra, Erwin Bolhuis, Gert van Oortmerssen, Jorn Seubers, Maaike Peters, MariŽlle Bannink, Marije Meddeler, Mark van der Weg, Paulien Kaan, Peter Attema, Sarah Willemsen, Siebe Boersma, Smaranda Huizing, Tim Kauling, William Pouille.

Participants 2006

Annelies Berends, Bert Nijboer, Erwin Bolhuis, Evert Hensbroek, Elly Weistra, Gert van Oortmerssen, Jetske de Jonge, Jorn Seubers, Kees van der Veer, MariŽlle Bannink, Maaike Peters, Mark van der Weg, Peter Attema, Rosa Doreleijers, Sarah Willemsen, Tim Kauling, Tanja van Loon.